2018 Admissions are in Progress only for Pre-primary

Inter House Competitions (CCA)

CCA RESULTS 2017-18

Classes III & IV

Literary – Name of the event: Patriotic Song/Poetry Recitation

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Aryan Reddy.G IV T Ruby I
2 Hasika.T IV D Sapphire II
3 Revanth Nakkina IV Z Ruby III

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 B.Sri Lasya III H Ruby I
2 B.Snithika III T Topaz II
3 T.Akshaya III Z Emerald III

 Literary – Name of the event: Short Talk Theme

[Independence day/National Symbols/National Leaders]  

                                  

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Dharshini Karthic IV H Sapphire I
2 Revanth.N IV Z Ruby II
3 Sidra Naaz IV H Emerald III

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 A.Tanmay Athreya III H Ruby I
2 P.Greeshma III D Emerald II
3 T.Teja Sri Kousalya III T Emerald III

Cultural – Name of the event: Best Out Of Waste

                                                      

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 P.Varsha Hasini IV Z Ruby I
2 Foram Dubariya IV P Emerald II
3 K.Aashritha IV T Emerald II
4. Shikha Rajadhyax IV T Topaz III

                                                           

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 S.Sri Harshitha III H Emerald I
2 M.Amrit Anubhab III Z Sapphire II
3 S.Ruchika III D Ruby III

Literary – Name of the event: Memory Game

                                                   

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 M.Amrit Anubhab III Z Sapphire I
2 A.Tanmay Athreya III H Ruby I
3 K.Sai Nethra III Z Emerald II
4 Priyadarsini III Z Emerald III

 Literary – Name of the event: Spell Bee

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Dharshini Karthic IV H Sapphire I
2 Shrivas Nayak IV T Emerald I
3 G.Aryan Reddy IV T Ruby II
4 M.Pardhiv IV D Sapphire III

Literary- Name of the event: Drawing & Colouring

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 CH.Aashita III T Ruby I
2 Yogith Kunder III D Sapphire II
3 I.Bhavana III D Sapphire III

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Shikha Rajadhyax IV T Topaz I
2 V.Joshua Edwards IV Z Sapphire II
3 G.Gayathri IV D Emerald III

Cultural – Name of the event: Simple Snacks without flame

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Asjad Khan III D Ruby I
2 S.Sri Harshitha III H Emerald II
3 Aarush Valki III Z Emerald III
4 Siya Patel III T Sapphire  III

 

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Riddhi Bohra IV P Emerald I
2 S.Dhatri IV Z Topaz II
3 Nitin Aasat IV H Ruby III
4 Rehaan Ahmed Khan IV D Sapphire III

Sports – Name of the event: Hare Race

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 K.Nandini III H Topaz I
2 K.Poojitha III T Ruby II
3 C.Sarwarakshakari III T Ruby III

                                                            Class III – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 D.Chetan III T Emerald I
2 M.Amrit Anubhab III Z Sapphire II
3 B.S.V.Shanmukha Sai III H Emerald III

     Class IV – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 M.Yashika IV H Sapphire I
2 S.Dhatri IV Z Topaz I
3 A.MadhuShree IV H Emerald II
4 G.Sathvika IV Z Ruby II
5 V.B.Spurthi IV D Sapphire III

Class IV – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 M.Mohith Kumar IV H Sapphire I
2 Tanmay .G IV H Ruby II
3 MD. SarfaRaz IV P Emerald III
4 P.Varuun IV Z Topaz III

Sports – Name of the event: Target Hit

Class III – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 K.Sai Nethra III Z Emerald I
2 D.Shreshta III H Emerald II
3 B.Sri Lasya III H Ruby III

Class III – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Nafay Baksh III Z Ruby I
2 P.Bhanu Teja III Z Ruby II
3 D.Chetan III T Emerald III
4 Kaarthick Saran.C III D Topaz III

Class IV – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Meghana Priya Darshini IV H Ruby I
2 Akshaya.G IV H Sapphire II
3 Shriya Shankar IV H Ruby III

Class IV – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Shrivas Nayak IV T Emerald I
2 Yashmith Sai.P IV H Emerald II
3 Syed Yousuff IV T Topaz III

 Sports – Name of the event: Running Race

Class III  & IV – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 P.Harshitha III D Sapphire I
2 Ch.Lakshmi Monika IV D Topaz II
3 Vaishnavi  Sharma IV T Emerald III

 Class III  & IV – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 D.Chetan III T Emerald I
2 M.Amrit Anubhab III Z Sapphire II
3 P.Rithvik Reddy III T Topaz III

Sports – Name of the event: Sack Race

Class III  – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 M.Suhana Joy III H Emerald I
2 T.Teja Sri Kousalya III T Emerald II
3 S.Sanjana III H Sapphire III

Class III  – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 B.Anish Karthik III Z Ruby I
2 G.Arjun III Z Emerald II
3 U.V.Abhiram III Z Ruby III

Class IV  – (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Manisha Vesnav IV P Topaz I
2 S.Manaswini IV P Topaz II
3 M.Yashika IV  H Sapphire III

Class IV  – (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1 Tanmay.G IV H Ruby I
2 G.Aryan Reddy IV T Ruby II
3 K.Bijoy Nivas IV D Topaz III

 Class V & VI                Competition: CLAY MOULDING

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 K.Srinidhi VI T Topaz I
2 N.Bhanu Pranavi VI D Sapphire II
3 G.Shreshta VI Z Sapphire III
4 Ayesha Fatima VI T Emerald III

 Competition : SPELL BEE

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 E.Sreeya Rao V Z Sapphire I
2 P.Shanmukhi VI Z Topaz II
3 Aditya C.G V T Topaz III
4 Lakshana Chellam VI D Topaz III

 Competition: PAINTING

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 Prachi Jujare VI Z Ruby I
2 Zahra Mariam VI Z Topaz II
3 N.Bhanu Pranavi VI D Sapphire II
4 Aditya Aasat V D Sapphire III
5 B.H.Keerthana VI Z Ruby III

Class VII & VIII  Competition: DIYA DECORATING

Sl.No. Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1. G. Sree Varsha VIII Z Sapphire I
2. G.E. Sahasra VII D Emerald II
3. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire III
4. A.N.S. Sathvika VIII D Ruby III

Competition: CROSSWORD PUZZLE (MATHS)

Sl.No. Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1. K. Sudharshini VIII Z Ruby I
2. k. Maheeth Anjan VIII Z Emerald II
3. Anushka Dubey VIII D Emerald III
4. J. Gayathri VII Z Emerald III

Competition: COLLAGE WORK COMPETITION

Sl.No. Name of the student Class & Sec House Prize
1. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire I
2. K.P.Adhika Sree VIII D Emerald II
3. Sana Tabassum VII Z Ruby III
4. Rishi  Krishna Goud VII Z Topaz III

Competition: GROUP SINGING 1st PRIZE (EMERALD HOUSE)

Sl.No. Name of the student Class & Sec
1. M.Sahasranjali VII D
2. M.Pranathi VIII Z
3. Raja Nala Laxmi Pragnya VIII D
4. Anushka Dubey VIII Z
5. L.Raja Rajeshwari Ramya VIII Z
6. P.Lavanya VIII Z
7. Joanna Oomman VIII Z
8. T. Wilson VIII Z

Competition: GROUP SINGING  IInd PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

Sl.No. Name of the student Class & Sec
1. K.Sai Ram Saketh VIII Z
2. P.Nandini VIII D
3. T .Sarayu VIII D
4. Infant Raj VIII D
5. G.Sree Varsha VIII Z
6. G.Harshita VIII Z
7. M.Harshavardhan VIII Z
8. K.Neeraj Kumar VIII Z

Class IX & X   Competition : GREETING CARD(INDIVIDUAL)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House Prize
1. Ashutosh Panigrali X Ruby I
2 Nithyanjali . M IX Ruby II
3 P.Manasa Reddy X Sapphire III
4 Atidhi IX Emerald Consolation

  Competition: GROUP MATHS QUIZ  1st PRIZE  (EMERALD HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Sanjana D X Emerald
2 Shubham X Emerald
3 Md.Abdul Khaif IX Emerald
4 Varshith X Emerald

 Competition: GROUP MATHS QUIZ  2nd  PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Sahil Nizam X Sapphire
2 Arjun P.M X Sapphire
3 Sai Neeraja X Sapphire

 Competition: GROUP SINGING 1st PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Hasti Jayesh Shah IX Sapphire
2 Harika CH IX Sapphire
3 Dhruthi Prakash IX Sapphire
4 Diksha N IX Sapphire
5 Sai Supriya K IX Sapphire
6 Samreen Ahmed IX Sapphire
7 Isra Begum IX Sapphire

Competition: GROUP SINGING 2ND  PRIZE (RUBY HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Madhumita X Ruby
2 Nithyanjali M IX Ruby
3 Preethi Aasat X Ruby
4 Vagdevi T X Ruby
5 Harshini M IX Ruby
6 Doshika M IX Ruby
7 U. Nidhila Reddy IX Ruby

 Competition: ROLE PLAY 1ST   PRIZE (TOPAZ HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Arzoo Gour IX Topaz
2 D.Nandini IX Topaz
3 Lahari Reddy IX Topaz
4 C.Akshita IX Topaz
5 M.Sai Siva Sree IX Topaz
6   T.Deepthika IX Topaz
7   Vishnu Kumar Aasat IX Topaz

COMPETITION: ROLE PLAY 2nd   PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Sahil Nizam X Sapphire
2 Arjun P.M X Sapphire
3 Jyothiradhitya X Sapphire
4 Lekhraj Reddy .G X Sapphire
5 Yasheshwar M. X Sapphire
6 A.K.Vani X Sapphire
7 Juhaina Fatima X Sapphire

 CCA RESULTS FOR CLASS VII AND VIII 2017-2018

COMPETITION: DIYA DECORATING

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. G. Sree Varsha VIII Z Sapphire I
2. G.E. Sahasra VII D Emerald II
3. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire III
4. A.N.S. Sathvika VIII D Ruby III

COMPETITION: CROSSWORD PUZZLE ( MATHS)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. K. Sudharshini VIII Z Ruby I
2. k. Maheeth Anjan VIII Z Emerald II
3. Anushka Dubey VIII D Emerald III
4. J. Gayathri VII Z Emerald III

 

COMPETITION: COLLAGE WORK COMPETITION

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire I
2. K.P.Adhika Sree VIII D Emerald II
3. Sana Tabassum VII Z Ruby III
4. Rishi  Krishna Goud VII Z Topaz III

COMPETITION: GROUP SINGING  I PRIZE (EMERALD HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. M.Sahasranjali VII D
2. M.Pranathi VII Z
3. Raja Nala Laxmi Pragnya VII Z
4. Anushka Dubey VIII D
5. L.Raja Rajeshwari Ramya VIII Z
6. P.Lavanya VIII Z
7. Joanna Oomman VIII D
8. T. Wilson VIII Z

COMPETITION: GROUP SINGING  II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K.Sai Ram Saket VII Z
2. P.Nandini VIII D
3. T .Sarayu VIII D
4. Infant Raj VIII D
5. G.Sree Varsha VIII Z
6. G.Harshita Yadav VIII Z
7. M.Harshavardhan VIII Z
8. K.Neeraj Kumar VIII Z

SPORTS EVENTS

COMPETITION: KABADDI BOYS  I PRIZE (EMERALD  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K.Maheeth Anjan VIII Z
2. K.Sujal VIII Z
3. T. Wilson VIII Z
4.  Shaik Md. Abdul Sami VIII Z
5. Md. Abraar  VIII D
6. Md. Irfaan VIII Z
7. Rakshan Vignan VII Z
8. A.Sujan VIIZ
9. J.Varshith VII Z

COMPETITION:KABADDI BOYS  II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Infant Raj VIIID
2. M.Harsha vardhan VIII Z
3. Ishaan Samad VIII D
4. M . Akshith VII D
5. N.Hitesh VII D
6. K.Maneesh VIII Z
7. Neeraj Kumar VIII Z
8. Junaid Ahmed Khan VIID
9. Shaik  Junaid VII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL BOYS  I PRIZE (TOPAZ  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Omar Afeef VIIID
2. Armaaan Sayeed VII D
3. Md. Sohail VIII D
4. Bala Chandar VIII D
5. Nishank Goswami VIII Z
6. Enoch Eden VII Z
7. Adithya M. VII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL BOYS  II PRIZE (EMERALD  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K.Maheeth Anjan VIII Z
2. K.Sujal VIII Z
3. T. Wilson VIII Z
4. Md. Abraar  VIII D
5. Md. Irfaan VIII Z
6. Rakshan Vignan VII Z
7. J.Varshith VII Z

COMPETITION:KHO-KHO GIRLS I PRIZE (RUBY HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Shristi Sapra VIII Z
2. Alafia Khan VIII Z
3. Salha Amreen VIII Z
4. P. Akshaya VIII D
5. Sana Tabassum VII Z
6. L. Gayatri VII D
7. G. Aishwarya VIII Z
8. G.Harshita Yadav VIII Z
9. K. Sudharshini VIII Z

COMPETITION:KHO-KHO GIRLS II PRIZE (EMERALD HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Disha Lahoti VIII Z
2. Syeda Saleena Saleem VIII Z
3. P. Lavanya VIII Z
4. Anushka Dubey VIII D
5. K.P. Adhikasree VIII D
6. Adiba Begum VI D
7. M. Sahasranjali VII D
8. P. Venkata Sahithi VII D
9. Veda Sahasra V T

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL GIRLS I PRIZE (RUBY  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Shristi Sapra VIII Z
2. Alafia Khan VIII Z
3. Salha Amreen VIII Z
4. P. Akshaya VIII D
5. K. S.Madhuri VIII Z
6. A.N.S.Sathvika VIII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL GIRLS II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. G.Harshitha Yadav VIII Z
2. Saanvi  Aasat VIII Z
3. Diya Shah VII Z
4. I.Deena Sreshta VII D
5. Ch. Ranga Harika VII D

COMPETITION: RANGOLI  MAKING

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. L. Raja Rajeswari Ramya VIII  Z Emerald I
2. G.E.Sahasra VII D Emerald II
3. G.Sree Varsha VIII Z Sapphire III
4. T. Sarayu VIII D Sapphire III

COMPETITION:GEO MAPPING ( RIVERS IN INDIA)                          CLASS : VII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Amol Pathak VII D Ruby I
2. Sana Tabassum VII Z Ruby II
3. V. Gayatri VII Z Ruby III

COMPETITION:GEO MAPPING ( RIVERS IN INDIA)                          CLASS : VIII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Nishank Goswami VIII Z Topaz I
2. Omar Afeef VIII D Topaz II
3. G. Aishwarya VIII Z Ruby III

COMPETITION:POSTER MAKING              CLASS : VII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. J.Gayathri VII Z Emerald I
2. Diya Shah VII Z Sapphire II
3. L.Gayatri VII D Ruby III
4 Vaishnavi VII Z Sapphire III

COMPETITION: BULLETIN BOARD DECORATION:

I PRIZE :  EMERALD HOUSE

IIPRIZE : TOPAZ HOUSE

CCA RESULTS FOR CLASS VII AND VIII 2017-2018 (Final List)

COMPETITION: DIYA DECORATING

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. G. Sree Varsha VIII Z Sapphire I
2. G.E. Sahasra VII D Emerald II
3. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire III
4. A.N.S. Sathvika VIII D Ruby III

COMPETITION: CROSSWORD PUZZLE ( MATHS)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. K. Sudharshini VIII Z Ruby I
2. k. Maheeth Anjan VIII Z Emerald II
3. Anushka Dubey VIII D Emerald III
4. J. Gayathri VII Z Emerald III

 

COMPETITION: COLLAGE WORK COMPETITION

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Diya Shah VII  Z Sapphire I
2. K.P.Adhika Sree VIII D Emerald II
3. Sana Tabassum VII Z Ruby III
4. Rishi  Krishna Goud VII Z Topaz III

COMPETITION: GROUP SINGING  I PRIZE (EMERALD HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. M.Sahasranjali VII D
2. M.Pranathi VII Z
3. Raja Nala Laxmi Pragnya VII Z
4. Anushka Dubey VIII D
5. L.Raja Rajeshwari Ramya VIII Z
6. P.Lavanya VIII Z
7. Joanna Oomman VIII D
8. T. Wilson VIII Z

COMPETITION: GROUP SINGING  II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K.Sai Ram Saket VII Z
2. P.Nandini VIII D
3. T .Sarayu VIII D
4. Infant Raj VIII D
5. G.Sree Varsha VIII Z
6. G.Harshita Yadav VIII Z
7. M.Harshavardhan VIII Z
8. K.Neeraj Kumar VIII Z

SPORTS EVENTS

COMPETITION:KABADDI BOYS  I PRIZE (EMERALD  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K. Maheeth Anjan VIII Z
2. K. Sujal VIII Z
3. T. Wilson VIII Z
4. Shaik Md. Abdul Sami VIII Z
5. Md. Abraar  VIII D
6. Md. Irfaan VIII Z
7. Rakshan Vignan VII Z
8. A. Sujan VII Z
9. J. Varshith VII Z

COMPETITION: KABADDI BOYS  II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Infant Raj VIIID
2. M. Harshavardhan VIII Z
3. Ishaan Samad VIII D
4. M . Akshith VII D
5. N. Hitesh VII D
6. K. Maneesh VIII Z
7. K. Neeraj Kumar VIII Z
8. Junaid Ahmed Khan VIID
9. Shaik  Junaid VII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL BOYS  I PRIZE (TOPAZ  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Omar Afeef VIIID
2. Armaaan Sayeed VII D
3. Md. Sohail VIII D
4. Bala Chandar VIII D
5. Nishank Goswami VIII Z
6. Enoch Eden VII Z
7. Adithya M. VII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL BOYS  II PRIZE (EMERALD  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. K. Maheeth Anjan VIII Z
2. K. Sujal VIII Z
3. T. Wilson VIII Z
4. Md. Abraar  VIII D
5. Md. Irfaan VIII Z
6. Rakshan Vignan VII Z
7. J. Varshith VII Z

COMPETITION:KHO-KHO GIRLS I PRIZE (RUBY HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Shristi Sapra VIII Z
2. Alafia Khan VIII Z
3. Salha Amreen Saleem VIII Z
4. P. Akshaya VIII D
5. Sana Tabassum VII Z
6. L. Gayatri VII D
7. G. Aishwarya VIII Z
8. G. Harshita VII Z
9. K. Sudharshini VIII Z

COMPETITION:KHO-KHO GIRLS II PRIZE (EMERALD HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Disha Lahoti VIII Z
2. Syeda Saleena Saleem VIII Z
3. P. Lavanya VIII Z
4. Anushka Dubey VIII D
5. K.P. Adhikasree VIII D
6. Adiba Begum VI D
7. M. Sahasranjali VII D
8. P. Venkata Sahithi VII D
9. Veda Sahasra V T

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL GIRLS I PRIZE (RUBY  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. Shristi Sapra VIII Z
2. Alafia Khan VIII Z
3. Salha Amreen VIII Z
4. P. Akshaya VIII D
5. K.S.  Madhuri VIII Z
6. A.N.S. SathVika VIII D

COMPETITION:BASKET BALL GIRLS II PRIZE (SAPPHIRE  HOUSE)

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC
1. G. Harshita Yadav VIIIZ
2. Saanvi Aasat VIIIZ
3. Diya Shah VII Z
4. I. Deena Sreshta VII D
5. Ch. Ranga  Harika VII D

COMPETITION:RANGOLI MAKING

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. L. Raja Rajeswari Ramya VIII  Z Emerald I
2. G.E.Sahasra VII D Emerald II
3. G.Sree Varsha VIII Z Sapphire III
4. T. Sarayu VIII D Sapphire III

COMPETITION:GEO MAPPING ( RIVERS IN INDIA)                          CLASS : VII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Amol Pathak VII D Ruby I
2. Sana Tabassum VII Z Ruby II
3. V. Gayatri VII Z Ruby III

COMPETITION:GEO MAPPING ( RIVERS IN INDIA)                          CLASS : VIII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. Nishank Goswami VIII Z Topaz I
2. Omar Afeef VIII D Topaz II
3. G. Aishwarya VIII Z Ruby III

COMPETITION:POSTER MAKING              CLASS : VII

SR.NO. NAME CLASS & SEC HOUSE PRIZE
1. J. Gayathri VII Z Emerald I
2. Diya Shah VII Z Sapphire II
3. L. Gayatri VII D Ruby III
4. P. Vaishanvi Vernekar VII Z Sapphire III

COMPETITION: BULLETEIN BOARD DECORATION:

I PRIZE :  EMERALD HOUSE

IIPRIZE : TOPAZ HOUSE

CCA RESULTS 2017-18       Classes IX & X               Event: Poster Making

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 A.Madhumitha X D Ruby I
2 Arzoo Gour IX D Topaz II
3 Sahil Nizam X Z Sapphire III

Event: Embossing Work

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 Sai Supriya IX Z Sapphire I
2 A.Madhumitha  X D Ruby II
3 D.Saattvika X D Emerald III

Event : JAM (Just a minute)

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 Arzoo Gour IX D Topaz I
2 N.Nithanjali IX D Ruby II
3 Subham Das X Z Emerald III

SPORTS – Event:  Kho – Kho( Girls)  1st Prize – Topaz                                                                                        

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
 1 A.Harshika Reddy IX Z
2 K.Yashaswini IX Z
3 K.Hema Sri IX Z
4 Y. Sai Sreeja IX Z
5 Safura Valli IX
6 D.Nandini IX D
7 Arzoo Gour IX D
8 N.Hansika Sree X D
9 K.Manasa Meha X D
10 Bhavana Panwar X D
11 Vollika.K X D
S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 P.Sreeja IX Z
2 Safa Afreen IX Z
3 D.Sanjana X D
4 D.Saattvika X D
5 N.Rishika X D
6 K.Prathiksha X D
7 Y.Sriya X D
8 Y.Sriya X D
9 P.Divya IX Z
10 K.Gayatri IX Z

    Event: Throw Ball  1st Prize – Topaz                                                                              

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 P.Chamili X D
2 N.Hansika Sree X D
3 Bhavana Panwar X D
4 K.Sreya X D
5 K.Sree Nanda X D
6 K.Hema Sri IX Z
7 A.Harshika Reddy IX Z
8 Arzoo Gour IX D
9 D.Nandini IX D
10 K.Manasa Meha X D

2nd Prize – Sapphire

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 P.Lakshmi Priya IX D
2 A.Vaishnavi IX D
3 Isra Begum IX Z
4 Manasa Reddy X D
5 A.K.Vani X D
6 Samreen Ahmed IX Z
7 Sai Neeraja G.V. X D

Event: Basket Ball (Boys)  1st  Prize – Ruby                                                                                               

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 Tharun Kumar N X Z
2 Gautam panwar X Z
3 Sidaarth U. Kamath X Z
4 Alankrit Kumar X Z
5 Ashutosh Panigrahi X Z
6 P.Surender IX D
7 Nafay Imad Khan IX D
8 Sai Pranav IX D

2nd Prize – Sapphire

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 T.Jyothiraditya X Z
2 G.Lekhraj Reddy X Z
3 M.Yasheshwar X Z
4 G.Rithik IX D
5 Kaushik Sahoo IX D
6 Sahil Nizam X Z
7 Arjun P.M X Z

Event : Volley Ball            1st Prize – Ruby                                                                                                

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 P.Surender IX D
2 Nafay Imad Khan IX D
3 Lishi Jain IX D
4 Sai Pranav IX D
5 K.Vivek Goud IX D
6 Tharun Kumar N. X Z
7 Sidaarth U.Kamath X Z
8 Ashutosh Panigrahi X Z
9 Alankrit Kumar X Z
10 Gautam Panwar X Z

2nd Prize – Sapphire

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec
1 Arjun P.M X Z
2 M.Yasheshwar X Z
3 G.Lekhraj Reddy X Z
4 T.Jyothiraditya X Z
5 G.Rithik IX D
6 Md.Ghouse Pasha X Z
7 Ahmed Ansari IX Z
8 Kaushik Sahoo IX D

 CCA RESULTS 2017-18     Classes V and VI    CULTURAL – Event: Talent Hunt

S.No Name of the student Class / Sec House Prize
1 S.Kavya VI D Sapphire I
2 Bhargavi. Ch VI T Emerald II
3 P.Angel Prathibha.M VI T Emerald III
4 S.Vamsi V T Ruby III

CULTURAL – Event: Advertising Show (Group Event)

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 KolliKaushik V Z Topaz I
2 N. Vidya Sri V Z Topaz I
3 S.Dhrupad Goud V Z Topaz I
4 Rehaan Hussain V Z Topaz I
1 C.Samyukta VI Z Emerald II
2 B.Varsha Priya VI Z Emerald II
3 D.Manoha VI Z Emerald II
4 K.Charan Varma VI Z Emerald II
5 P.Praneet VI Z Emerald II
6 T.Yashwanth VI Z Emerald II
1 Aditya Nair.S V T Emerald III
2 Sathwik.P V T Emerald III
3 M.Hasini Reddy V T Emerald III
4 M.Kushaal Goud V T Emerald III
5 S.Sania Taskeen V T Emerald III
6 V.Sahasra V T Emerald III
1 N.Bhanu Prabnavi VI D Sapphire III
2 S.Kavya VI D Sapphire III
3 K.Ruchika VI Z Sapphire III
4 Namratha Raj Goud VI Z Sapphire III

SPORTS: Event : Kabaddi (Boys) – [Winners(Emerald)]

S.No Name of the student Class/ Sec House Prize
1 Nidish Kumar Aasat V D Emerald Winners I
2 Kushal V T    
3 P.Satwhik V T    
4 PardhivVishal V D    
5 Suraj Pratap Singh VI T    
6 P.Teja Reddy VI D    
7 K.Charan Varma VI Z    
8 D.Manoha VI Z    
9 Ujwal Sai V Z    
10 R.Harshith Reddy V D    
11 Dhruv Mathur V Z    
12 Saiyam Singhi VI D    

Event : Kabaddi (Boys) – [Runners(Ruby)]

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 G.Vishnu V D Ruby Runners II
2 K.Palash Anjan V D    
3 S.Vamshi V T    
4 CH. Chatur Aryan Varma VI Z    
5 V.B.Hrishekesh  V Z    
6 T.Bharath Hari Haran V Z    
7 Abhinar Aripaka V Z    

Event : Running Race (Girls)

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 K.Ruchika VI Z Sapphire I
2 K.Manvita V D Ruby II
3 Nithya Santhoshini.CH VI T Sapphire III

Event : Running Race (Boys)

S.No Name of the student Class/ Sec House Prize
1 P.Teja Reddy VI D Emerald I
2 S.Vamshi V T Ruby II
3 Kanishk VI D Sapphire III

Event: Kho – Kho (Girls) [Winners -Ruby]

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prize
1 G.Hansika VI T Ruby Winner I
2 M.Sukruti VI D    
3 A. Lakshmi Tanmayi VI T    
4 B.H.Keerthana VI Z    
5 Prachi Jujare VI Z    
6 S.Hasini V Z    
7 K.Manvita V D    
8 K.Krutika Yogi V D    

Event: Kho – Kho (Girls) [Runners – Topaz]

S.No Name of the student Class/Sec House Prizes
1 C.Lakshana VI D Topaz Runner II
2 B.Kritika Singh VI Z    
3 Zahra Mariam VI Z    
4 S.Pranathi V Z    
5 K.Tejaswini V Z    
6 N.Vidhya Sri V Z    
7 P.Anju Vaishnavi V D    
8 K.Deshika Keerthi V T    
9 P.Pranavi VI T    

CCA RESULTS 2017-18

_Class V & VI                Name of the Event: Clay Moulding

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 K.Srinidhi VI T Topaz I
2 N.Bhanu Pranavi VI D Sapphire II
3 G.Shreshta VI Z Sapphire III
4 Ayesha Fatima VI T Emerald III

 Name of the Event: Spell Bee

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 E.Sreeya Rao V Z Sapphire I
2 P.Shanmukhi VI Z Topaz II
3 Aditya C.G V T Topaz III
4 Lakshana Chellam VI D Topaz III

 Name of the Event: Painting

Sl.No Name of The Student Class House Prize
1 Prachi Jujare VI Z Ruby I
2 Zahra Mariam VI Z Topaz II
3 N.Bhanu Pranavi VI D Sapphire II
4 Aditya Aasat V D Sapphire III
5 B.H.Keerthana VI Z Ruby III

Class IX & X

  1. 1. Greeting Card (Individual)
Sl.No Name of the student Class House Prize
1. Ashutosh Panigrali X Ruby I
2 Nithyanjali . M IX Ruby II
3 P.Manasa Reddy X Sapphire III
4 Atidhi IX Emerald Consolation
  1. Maths Quiz (Group) – I Prize
Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Sanjana D X Emerald
2 Shubham X Emerald
3 Md.Abdul Khaif IX Emerald
4 Varshith X Emerald

II Prize

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Sahil Nizam X Sapphire
2 Arjun P.M X Sapphire
3 Sai Neeraja X Sapphire
  1. Group Singing – I Prize
Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Hasti Jayesh Shah IX Sapphire
2 Harika CH IX Sapphire
3 Dhruthi Prakash IX Sapphire
4 Diksha N IX Sapphire
5 Sai Supriya K IX Sapphire
6 Samreen Ahmed IX Sapphire
7 Isra Begum IX Sapphire

II Prize

Sl.No Name of the student Class House
1 Madhumita X Ruby
2 Nithyanjali M IX Ruby
3 Preethi Aasat X Ruby
4 Vagdevi T X Ruby
5 Harshini M IX Ruby
6 Doshika M IX Ruby
7 U. Nidhila Reddy IX Ruby
  1. ROLEPLAY (Group)-I Prize
Sl.No Name of the student Class House Prize
1 Arzoo Gour IX Topaz I
2 D.Nandini IX Topaz I
3 Lahari Reddy

 

IX Topaz I
4 C.Akshita

 

IX Topaz I
5 M.Sai Siva Sree

 

IX Topaz I
6   T.Deepthika IX Topaz I
7   Vishnu Kumar Aasat IX Topaz I

II Prize

1 Sahil Nizam X Sapphire
2 Arjun P.M X Sapphire
3 Jyothiradhitya X Sapphire
4 Lekhraj Reddy .G X Sapphire
5 Yasheshwar M. X Sapphire
6 A.K.Vani X Sapphire
7 Juhaina Fatima X Sapphire